eB2BMart

Yarrow Oil

₹22,250

Seller : SNN Natural Products

Specification

brand
SNN Natural Products
color
Dark Blue
usage
Aromatherapy
herbal
No
shelf life
2 years from Manufacturing Date
availability
In Stock
certification
ISO & GMP
is it organic
In Organic
botanical name
Achillea millefolium
packaging size
1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
extraction method
Steam Distilled
Add Quantity
Kilogram

Send Detailed Enquiry

Your enquiry will be sent to the supplier, for Yarrow Oil.

Qty

Description

Yarrow Oil is the dark blue essential oil, extracted by steam distillation of the flowers. It is used for healing bruises, wounds, swellings, strains, soft tumor-like growths, sciatica, rashes and skin irritations. It is also used in Herbal Insect Repellent blends with other herbal oils and essential oils. This oil can be beneficial to the nervous, genitourinary and digestive systems, and can assist with skin care.
Yarrow Oil - ₹22,250 - SNN Natural Products - eB2bMart